Committees and Membership

List of Committees

The composition of the various Committees and Sub-Committees are as enumerated hereafter:

    S/NName of MemberOrganisationDesignation
    1 Ms. Mary Uduk Securities and Exchange CommissionAg. Director-General
    2 Mr. Emmanuel Ukeje Central Bank of NigeriaSpecial Adviser to the Governor on Financial Markets
    3Ms. Pat Oniha
    Debt Management Office
    Director-General
    4 Mr. Ehimeme Ohioma National Pension CommissionHead, Surveillance
    5 Mr. Bolaji Balogun Chapel Hill Denham GroupGroup Managing Director/CEO
    6 Mr. Chuka Eseka Vetiva Capital Management LimitedManaging Director/CEO
    7 Mr. Bola Onadele.Koko FMDQ Securities Exchange PLCManaging Director/CEO
    S/NName of MemberOrganisationDesignation
    1Mr. Abbas Abdulkadir Securities and Exchange CommissionHead, Securities & Investment Services
    2Mrs. Kemi Awodein Chapel Hill Denham GroupDirector, Investment Banking
    3Mr. Kobby Bentsi-Enchill Stanbic IBTC Bank PLCHead, Debt Capital Markets, West Africa
    4Mr. Chinua AzubikeInfraCredit
    Chief Executive Officer
    5Mrs. Hajara AdeolaLotus Capital Limited
    Managing Director/CEO
    6Mrs. Eme Essien-LoreInternational Finance CorporationCountry Manager
    7Mr. Emmanuel Ukeje Central Bank of NigeriaSpecial Adviser to the Governor on Financial Markets
    8Dr. Z. Wura AbiolaManagement Transformation LimitedManaging Director/CEO
    9Mrs Nkemdili Adi Central Bank of NigeriaFinancial Markets
    S/NName of MemberOrganisation Designation
    1 Mr. Sonnie Ayere Dunn Loren Merrifield GroupFounder/Group Managing Director
    2 Ms. Yewande SadikuNigerian Investment Promotion Commission Executive Secretary/CEO
    3 Mr. Michael Larbie Rand Merchant Bank Nigeria Limited Managing Director/ CEO
    S/NName of MemberOrganisation Designation
    1Mrs. Hajara AdeolaLotus Capital LimitedManaging Director/CEO
    2Mr. Samuel Sule
    Renaissance Capital
    Director, Financing Group
    3Mr. Kanayo Mba Nigerian Mortgage Refinance Company Treasurer
    4Mr. Oluwaseun AgbejimiComercio Partners LimitedHead, TradeFi Operations
    5Mrs. Esther Morgan-OkwocheCentral Bank of NigeriaDeputy Director, Financial Markets
    6Mr. Yinka Adegboye
    Bank of Industry
    Head, Strategy and Corporate Transformation
    7Mr. Ayodeji FashinaInternational Finance CorporationSenior Investment Officer, Financial Institutions Group
    8Mrs. Folake Kalaro UPDC Plc Head, Legal & Joint Venture
    9Mr. Kola OwodunniNigeria Sovereign Investment Authority Head, Investment Risk
    10Mrs. Feyi OlusanyaBarclays Capital

    Head, Absa Capital Representative Office
    11Mr. Kayode OmotoshoMortgage Banking Association of NigeriaExecutive Secretary/CEO
    12Mr. Adeniyi AkinlusiMortgage Banking Association of NigeriaPresident
    13Mr. Femi AdewoleFamily Homes Funds LimitedManaging Director /CEO
    14Mr. Vincent IwezeCapital Market Solicitors AssociationAssistant Secretary
    15Ibe EnwoNigerian Stock ExchangeFixed Income Product Manager
    16Mr. Dapo AkinosunSimmonsCooper PartnersFounding/Managing Partner
    S/NName of MemberOrganisation Designation
    1Mrs. Nkemdilim A. Adi Central Bank of Nigeria Financial Market
    2Mr. Joseph Mekiliuwa
    Joe Mekiliuwa Consulting ServicesGeneral Manager, IT & Operations
    3Mr. Olorundare OtitojuStanbic IBTC Bank PLCHead of Trading, Global Markets
    4Mr. David AlaoLeadway Pensure PFA Limited
    Acting Asset Manager
    5Mr. Kunle JinaduFirst Pension Custodian Nigeria Managing Director/ CEO
    6Mr. Dipo OmotoshoFMDQ Securities Exchange PLCDivisional Head, Market Oversight
    7Mr. Segun Akintoye
    FMDQ Clear LimitedAssociate Vice President
    8Ms. Jumoke Olaniyan
    FMDQ Securities Exchange PLC
    Vice President, Market Architecture

    9Ms. Adetoun Dosunmu
    FBN Merchant Bank
    Head, Fixed Income Trading
    10Ms. Oluwatoyin Alake Nigerian Stock Exchange

    Capital Markets Specialist
    11Mrs. Iris Bankole Ladipo
    National Pension Commission
    Investment Supervision Department
    12Mr. Steve OshoComercio PartnersCo-Managing Partner
    S/NName of MemberOrganisation Designation
    1Mr. Kobby Bentsi-Enchill Stanbic IBTC Bank PLCHead, Debt Capital Markets, West Africa

    2Mr. Monday Usiade Debt Management OfficeHead, Marketing & Development
    3Mrs. Nana Dawodu ALM Consulting Managing Director/CEO
    4Dr. Ore ShokefunFund Managers Association of NigeriaPresident

    5Mr. Tayo OnadeleFinancial Data House Limited

    Managing Director/CEO
    6Mrs. Ayo OwoigbeCapital Market Solicitors AssociationChairman
    7Mrs. Chioma MordiSociety for Corporate Governance NigeriaGeneral Manager
    8Mr. Tosin OsunkoyaComercio PartnersCo-Managing Partner

    9Mr. Ehis UzenaborShell Closed PFAHead of Investment
    10Ms. Tumi SekoniFMDQ Securities Exchange PLCAssociate Executive Director, Capital Markets
    11Mr. Tony Ibeziako
    Nigerian Stock Exchange Ag. Divisional Head, Listing Business and Head of Primary Markets
    S/NName of MemberOrganisation Designation
    1Mr. Chinua AzubikeInfraCreditChief Executive Officer
    2Ms. Frana I. ChukwuogorSecurities and Exchange CommissionHead, Legal Division
    3Mr. Ibrahim S. KangiwaNational Pension CommissionHead, Market Analysis & Policy Unit- Investment Supervision
    4Alhaji Abubakar GarbaCorporate Affairs CommissionSpecial Adviser to the Registrar-General
    5Mr. Oladele AfolabiDebt Management OfficeDirector, Portfolio Management

    6Mr. Ajibola BankoleNational Insurance CommissionDeputy Director, Inspectorate
    7Prof. G. EliasG. Elias & Co.Principal Partner
    8Mr. Yusuf IshakuWFP Global InvestmentManaging Director/CEO
    9Mrs. Zelda AkindeleTemplarsPartner
    10Mr. Lanre FabunmiAIICO CapitalManaging Director
    11Mr. Olamide Niyi-AfuyeFMDQ Securities Exchange PLCMarket Regulation
    12Mrs. Yinka EduUdo Udoma & Bello-OsagiePartner
    13Mr. Ajibola AsoloFMDQ Securities Exchange PLCLegal & Company Secretariat
    14Mr. Godstime Iwenekhai Nigerian Stock ExchangeHead, Listings Regulation
    15Mrs. Yetunde IloriNigerian Insurers AssociationDirector-General
    S/NName of MemberOrganisationDesignation
    1Mr. Emmanuel UkejeCentral Bank of NigeriaSpecial Adviser to CBN Governor on Financial Markets
    2Mrs. Eme Essien-LoreInternational Finance CorporationCountry Manager, Nigeria
    3Dr. Momodu OmamegbeSecurities and Exchange CommissionHead, Strategy Division
    4Mrs. Olayemi Idris-AnimashaunInternational Finance CorporationSenior Investment Officer
    5Mrs. Damilola Sobo SmithInternational Finance CorporationProgram Coordinator, Sustainability Banking
    6Mr. Oladele AfolabiDebt Management OfficeDirector, Portfolio Management
    7Mrs. Onyinye OkaforUdo Udoma & Belo-OsagieManaging Associate
    8Mr. Ariyo OlushekunCapital Assets LimitedVice Chairman
    9Ms. One DagunStandard Chartered BankSustainability Manager
    10Mr. Ibe EnwoNigerian Stock ExchangeFixed Income Product Manager
    11Mr. Muhammad Mamman-Daura Chapel Hill DenhamAssistant Vice President, Investment Banking
    12Mr. Iain HendersonUnited Nations Environment programmeSenior Advisor, Sustainable Finance
    13Mr. Daniel Akimade EmejuluUnited Nations Environment Programme InquiryNigeria Programme Manager
    14Mr. Olumide LalaClimate Bonds InitiativeAfrica Programme Manager
    15Dr. Gregory JobomeAccess BankExecutive Director, Risk Management
    16Mrs. Halima Bawa-Bwari Federal Ministry of EnvironmentDeputy Director, Department of Climate Change
    17Ijeoma OzulumbaDevelopment Bank of NigeriaChief Financial Officer
    18Mr. Ikenna Chidi-EbereNational Pension CommissionPrincipal Manager, Investment Supervision
    S/NName of MemberOrganisationDesignation
    1Dr. Z. Wura Abiola

    Management Transformation Limited Managing Director
    2Mr. Ayo GbeleyiGA Capital Limited Managing Director
    3Mr. Rasheed OlaoluwaNiche Capital Limited President /CEO
    4Mr. Adekunle OyinloyeSIFAX GroupGroup Managing Director
    5Mr. Opuiyo OforiokumaARM-Harith InfrastructureManaging Director
    6Mr. Abubakar SuleimanSterling Bank PLCManaging Director /CEO

    7Mr. Patrick Okey MgbenweluFBN Capital LimitedDirector & Head, Debt Solutions
    8Dr. Ezekiel OseniBank of Industry LtdChief Risk Officer
    9Mr. Niyi OmojolaConstant Capital Partners LimitedPartner & Head, Investment Banking
    10Mr. Imohe EwaenInfrastructure Bank PLCPortfolio Manager
    11Mr. Bola BabajideAfrica Finance CorporationAssociate Vice President
    12Mr. Pius Anyiador

    Nigeria Sovereign Investment AuthorityVice President & Investment Portfolio Manager
    13Mr. Daniel Mueller

    InfraCreditHead, Origination & Structuring
    14Engr. Chidi K.C. Izuwah Snr.Infrastructure Concession Regulatory CommissionAg. Director-General/CEO

    Note:

    Steering: Steering Committee

    Transformation: Transformation Committee

    Advisers: Project Office Advisers

    Housing: Housing Sub-Committee

    Infrastructure: Infrastructure Sub-Committee

    Sustainable Finance: Sustainable Finance Sub-Committee

    Market: Market Liquidity & Enhancement Sub-Committee

    Education: Investors, Issuers & Intermediaries Engagement/ Education Sub- Committee

    Regulation: Regulation Consolidation Sub-Committee